Menu

SmileBelieve

Home Page

PersevereSucceed

Search
Translate

Who's Who

Staff and Governors

South Benfleet Primary School has a large and experienced team who all work together for the benefit of the children and the school community.

Teaching Staff

Mr D. Carver Headteacher                                                                                           
Mrs J. Barber Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S. Watson

Assistant Headteacher

Team Leader for Key Stage 2

Miss E. Farrell Year 6
Mrs E. Pilkington Year 6
Miss C. Kemsley-Benson Year 5 Maths Subject Leader
Mr M. West Year 5
Mrs J. Johns Year 4 Literacy Subject Leader
Miss H. Inglis Year 4
Mrs A. Johnson Year 3
Mrs L. Alexander Year 3
Mrs K. Hayes

Year 2 Teacher - Assistant Headteacher

Team Leader for Key Stage 1

Mr A. Moyse Year 2
Mr C. Offredi Year 1
Miss E. Dane Year 1
Miss C. Rowan Early Years Leader
Mrs D. Hall Early Years
Mrs M. Skinner Inclusion Manager - Part-time                                    
Mrs S. Board Part-time Teacher & PE Subject Leader
Mrs L. Tanner Part-time
Mrs H. Walford Part-time
Mrs C. Vermeulen Part-time
Miss M. Shirley Trainee Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs J. Baker                                          Mrs T. Davis       
Mrs R. Barrett Mrs L. Dobbyn                                         
Mrs P. Bowry Mrs D. Edmonds
Miss N. Carter Miss A. Hewer
Mrs G. Cook Mrs M. Lamont
Mrs S. Cooper Mrs M. Mason
Mrs J. Cracknell Mrs T. Toomer
Mrs W. Crane Miss K. Treloar

 

Administrative Staff

Mrs J. Hartland School Secretary
Mrs J. Bewers School Business Manager
Mrs D. Crickmar Administrative Assistant / ICT Support
Mrs D. Price Finance Assistant

 

Site Maintenance Staff

Mr D. Parker Site Manager
Mr D. Sweeney  
Mrs M. Johnson  

 

School Meals Staff

Mrs L. Bott, Catering Manager Mrs. J. Thirkettle                      
Mrs M. Rush Mrs J. Whittaker
Mrs V. Threadwell  

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs L. Richmond, Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs M. Lamont
Mrs T. Davis Mrs L. Larkin
Mrs G. Glasson Mrs J. Woodcraft                                          
Mrs M. Jacobs                     
   

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Mrs J. Cockley
Mrs J. Hales

 

Swimming Staff (Summer)

Mrs C. Ellis, Instructor
Mrs L. Richmond, Assistant
Mrs J. Hales, Assistant

 

The Governing Body

Top